Cinnamon Essential Oil

Availability: In Stock

$35.00$85.00

Zing! Can you say “Cinna-whaaaa?!”

Sweet spice attack! Cinnamon may commonly be used in baked goods, but as an oil, it is hot and stimulating. Like a Fireball shooter, it’s a serious wake-up call for the senses and can help fight off funk that leads to colds and ‘flus. Our Cinnamon oil, extracted from the bark, is crazy distilled, so always use it diluted.

Common Uses:  Cinnamon has been known to be hot and stimulating. Traditionally it has been used to generate warmth and relieve pain and alleviate sore muscles and joints. It is also a powerful anti-fungal, antibacterial and antiviral oil, and can be used to boost the immune system while keeping germs at bay. Blend a few drops along with other antibacterials like thyme, rosemary and clove and use in a diffuser. A few drops of Cinnamon oil added to a carrier oil and rubbed on the belly, can help soothe digestive issues, discomfort and cramps.
Clear
- +
Ingredients: Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Oil
Botanical Name: Cinnamomum Zeylanicum
Common Name: Lemongrass Cochin
Country of Origin: China
Plant Part: Bark
Extraction method: Steam distilled
Note: Top
Strength/Intensity: Strong
Character: Warm and spicy aroma
Sizes

10ml, 30ml

SKU: 73253-41-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1 Categories: , , ,
TO TOP
X