Clary Sage Essential Oil

Availability: In Stock

$50.00$120.00

To the (hormonal) rescue

Clary Sage is the one you need for mood swings, cramps, hot flashes, and even (dare we say) blind rage. This earthy, restorative oil helps to balance the hormones and the body and mind’s natural equilibrium, leaving you revitalized, regenerated, and inspired once again. Here’s to peace in the house.

Common Uses: Clary Sage has been known to help relieve menstrual cramps and menopausal symptoms. A nerve tonic and sedative, it’s also considered to be an antidepressant, and has astringent and antispasmodic properties. It’s so soothing, it’s even said to help with nightmares. Use a few drops in a diffuser, which will release its warm, floral notes. Add several drops to a warm bath and sink in to soothe symptoms of PMS. Rub several drops onto the abdomen to relieve cramps.
Clear
- +
Ingredients: Cananga Odorata Flower Oil
Botanical Name: Cananga Odorata Flower
Common Name: Ylang Ylang
Counry of Origin: Madagascar
Plant Part: Flower
Extraction method: Steam distilled
Note: Middle
Strength/Intensity: Strong
Character: Sweet, exotic, floral aroma
Sizes

10ml, 30ml

SKU: 73253-41-1-1-1-1-2-1 Categories: , , ,
TO TOP
X