Cypress (France) Essential Oil

Availability: In Stock

$30.00$70.00

The strength within

If your life is full of twists and turns while you wrestle with Country passions, then this evergreen oil is your guide back to wisdom and contentment. Spicy and woody in nature, evoking the scent of fresh foliage, it stimulates feelings of happiness and ease and has sedative effects, making it a great remedy for emotional trauma, shock, anxiousness and anxiety. It’s useful in times of change, helping you remain softly powerful but still assertive.

Common Uses: Cypress has been known to have astringent and antiseptic properties and has traditionally been used for excessive perspiration, nervousness and neurological conditions. It aids in toxin removal and improves the body’s circulation.  Diffuse 5-7 drops of Cypress oil to create a sense of calm and stability. Dilute with a carrier oil and apply a few drops topically to help with cramps, respiratory issues like asthma, and carpal tunnel syndrome. Add 5-10 drops to a spray bottle of water and spritz around the home to help eliminate bad odours.
Clear
- +
Ingredients: Cupressus Sempervirens Leaf/Nut/Stem Oil
Botanical Name: Cupressus Sempervirens
Common Name: Cypress French
Country of Origin: France
Plant Part: Needles and twigs
Extraction method: Steam distilled
Note: Middle
Strength/Intensity: Medium
Character: Spicy, herbaceous, slightly woody evergreen aroma
Sizes

10ml, 30ml

SKU: 73253-41-1-1-1-1-1-1-1 Categories: , , ,
TO TOP
X