need for nature

Ginger (China) Essential Oil

Ginger (China) Essential Oil

$35.00$70.00

Zingiber Officinale | Essential Oil

Made to order. Poured and labelled freshly for you

Clear

Ginger Essential Oil

Ingredients: Zingiber Officinale Oil
Botanical Name: Zingiber Officinale
Common Name: Lemongrass Cochin
Counry of Origin: China
Plant Part: Root
Extraction method: Steam distillation of dried root
Note: Middle
Strength/Intensity: Medium
Character: Warm, spicy and woody scent
Common Uses: Ginger has traditionally been known for its stimulating and heating properties and can be used diluted in massage to relieve sore muscles and joints

Additional information

Sizes

10ml, 25ml, 50ml, 100ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Ginger (China) Essential Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

SKU: 73253-41-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1 - Need Help? Contact Us Leave Feedback

Categories: , ,