need for nature

Lavender (France) Essential Oil

Lavender (France) Essential Oil

$50.00$300.00

Lavandula Angustifolia | Essential Oil

Made to order. Poured and labelled freshly for you

Clear

Lavender Essential Oil

Ingredients: Lavandula Angustifolia Oil
Botanical Name: Lavandula officinalis
Common Name: Lavender French
Counry of Origin: France
Plant Part: Flower head
Extraction method: Steam distilled
Note: Top
Strength/Intensity: Strong
Character: Produced in Provence France, this oil has a sweet floral note preferred by many
Common Uses: Lavender essential oil has been known for its antiseptic, analgesic and cytophylactic properties. It has also been known to have sedating properties.

Additional information

Sizes

10ml, 25ml, 50ml, 100ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lavender (France) Essential Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

SKU: 73253-41-1-1-1 - Need Help? Contact Us Leave Feedback

Categories: , ,